Ray Kowalski (ray__k) wrote,
Ray Kowalski
ray__k

Meme from Fraser.


1)Are your parents married or divorced?
Married.

2) Are you a vegetarian?
Nah.

3) Do you believe in Heaven?
I dunno. Kind of.

4) Have you ever come close to dying?
Yeah.

5) What jewelry do you wear?
My wedding ring and my bracelet.

6) Favorite time of day?
After work.

7) Do you eat the stems of broccoli?
Yep.

8) Do you wear makeup?
Uh... no.

9) Ever had plastic surgery?
Nope.

10) Do you color your hair?
...no.

11) What do you wear to bed?
Boxers or nothing.

12) Have you ever done anything illegal?
Yeah.

13) Can you roll your tongue?
Yep.

14) Do you tweeze your eyebrows?
Uh, no.

15) What kind of sneakers?
I don't really wear sneakers.

16) Do you believe in abortions?
I... I dunno this is hard. Obviously stuff happens that's bad and it's the woman's choice, I'm down with the choice. But I want kids so bad, so it's kinda hard.

17) What is your natural hair colour?
Blond-ish.

18) Do you have any children?
Not yet.

19) Do you snore?
I dunno. I think maybe sometimes. I think everyone snores sometimes.

20) If you could go anywhere in the world where would it be right now?
Anywhere. Wherever Fraser wanted to go.

21) Do you sleep with stuffed animals?
No, but sometimes a wolf ends up on the bed. He's fuzzy.

22) If you ever won the lottery, what would you do first?
Buy Fraser a big house up in Canada.

23) Gold or silver?
Gold.

24) Hamburger or hot dog?
Hamburger.

25) If you could only eat one food for the rest of your life, what would it be?
Pizza.

26) City, beach, or country?
City.

27) What was the last thing you touched?
Before the keyboard, my sandwich.

28) Where did you eat last?
At home.

29) When's the last time you cried?
A couple weeks ago. Just from... y'know, stress and stuff.

30) Do you read blogs?
Yeah.

31) Would you ever go out dressed like the opposite sex?
I wouldn't go out.

32) Ever been involved with the police?
Yep. In lotsa ways.

33) What's your favourite shampoo?
This thickening stuff. It smells good.

34) Do you talk in your sleep?
Maybe.

35) Ocean or pool?
Ocean.

36) What's your favorite song at the moment?
Uh... I dunno. I like all sorts of music. I'm kinda on a Beatles kick right now.

37) Last thing you took a picture of?
The Goat.

38) Window seat or aisle?
Aisle. In case I gotta pee.

39) Have you ever met anyone famous?
Nope. Well, sorta.

40) Do you feel that you've had a truly successful life?
I really do.

41) Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?
Twirl.

42) Ricki Lake or Oprah?
Neither.

43) Basketball or Football?
Football.

44) How long do your showers last?
Ditto on Fraser's answer. Depends on whether or not I'm alone.

45) Cake or ice cream?
Ice cream.

46) Dip, or salsa?
Dip.

47) Are you self-conscious?
Sometimes.

48) Have you ever drank so much you threw up?
Yeah.

49) Have you ever given money to a tramp?
A tramp? Do people still use that term?

50) Have you been in love?
I am right now.

51) Where do you wish you were?
Hanging out with Fraser.

52) Are you wearing socks?
Yep.

53) Have you ever ridden in an ambulance?
That's what happens when you get shot.

54) Can you tango?
Sure can.

55) Last gift you received?
Christmas presents. :)

56) Last sport you played?
Baseball.

57) Things you spend a lot of money on?
Rent, I guess. My car.

58) Where do you live?
Chicago, Illinois.

59) Where were you born?
Chicago.

60) Last wedding attended?
The one where I married Fraser.

61) Favourite fast food restaurant?
Taco Bell.

62) Favorite full-service restaurant?
The pizza place down the street.

63) Most hated food?
Lobster.

64) What's your least fav. chore?
Dishes.

65) Can you sing?
Nah.

66) Last person you instant messaged?
My mom, I think.

67) Last place you went on holiday?
To Rome for the honeymoon. And we're gonna go to Florida!

68) Favorite regular drink?
Water.

69) Current crush?
Fraser. Even though it's more than a crush.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 39 comments